Research

SAVA

SDN

NDN

Routing

 

 

 

 

 

 

Recent Professional Services

近期主要学术兼职

 

Technical Program Committee Members (国际学术会议技术程序委员)

1.        IEEE ICNP: 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015

2.        ACM CoNEXT: 2011, 2015

3.        ACM SIGCOMM-HotSDN: 2012  USNIX/ONS Research Track: 2014  ACM SIGCOMM SOSR: 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018

4.        ACM SIGCOMM-ICN: 2011, 2012, 2013

5.        IEEE INFOCOM: 2016  INFOCOM-NOMEN: 2013  INFOCOM-NOM: 2014, 2016

6.        IEEE ICDCS: 2012

7.        ACM/IEEE IWQoS: 2012, 2013, 2014

8.        IEEE ICCCN: 2012, 2013, 2014 (GCIP Track), 2014 (SDN Track)­, 2015 (SDN Track), 2015 (SPT Track), 2015 (CAAME Track), 2016(SDN Track), 2016(SPT Track), 2017 (SDN Track), 2018 (SDN Track)

9.        IFIP Networking: 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016

10.    IEEE ICC: 2014, 2015, 2016

11.    IEEE Globecom: 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017

12.    IEEE ISCC: 2008, 2009, 2010

13.    IEEE APNOMS: 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017

14.    ACM SIGCOMM AINTEC: 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015

15.    IEEE SAINT: 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012

16.    IEEE ITC: 2011, 2012, 2013

17.    IARIA ICN: 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016 

18.    ICCS: 2008, 2009, 2010

Conferences Related to Future Internet

19.    ACM SIGCOMM CFI: 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016

20.    ACM CoNext ReArch Workshop: 2009

21.    IEEE CCNC Special Session on ICN: 2014

22.    ACM SDNNFVSEC: 2016

23.    IEEE IWCMC SDWN Workshop (Software Defined Wireless Networks): 2014

24.    IEEE CNSM ManSDN/NFV Workshop (Management of SDN and NFV Systems): 2014

25.    IFIP NGI: 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012

26.    Future Network and Mobile Summit: 2013

27.    IEEE ICUFN: 2009, 2014, 2015, 2016

28.    IARIA AFIN: 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015

Other Conferences

29.    ICACCI: 2012

30.    Bionetics: 2011

31.    NSS: 2009, 2010

32.    ETS: 2010

33.    IEEE IPOM: 2009

34.    BLISSS: 2009

 

Conference Statics

Conference CFP

 

Conference Chairs and Organizers  (国际学术会议主席)

1.        ACM SIGCOMM Publicity Chair, Hongkong, China, 2013

2.        ACM CFI TPC Chair (International Conference on Future Internet), Nanjing, China, 2016, TPC Co-Chair  Seoul, Korea, 2015, Steering Committee Member Seoul, Korea, 2010

3.        IEEE ICNP CoolSDN Workshop Chair (The Workshop on Control, Operation and Application in SDN protocols), Raleigh, North Carolina, USA, 2014, San Francisco, USA, 2015, Singapore 2016

4.        IEEE ICNP FIST Workshop Chair (The Workshop on Security & Trust in the Future Internet), Vancouver, Canada, 2011

5.        IEEE INFOCOM NOM Workshop Chair (The Workshop on Named-Oriented Mobility), Toronto, Canada, 2014, San Francisco, USA 2016, Atlanta, USA, 2017

6.        ACM MobiHoc NOM Workshop Chair (The Workshop on Emerging Name-Oriented Mobile Networking Design - Architecture, Algorithms, and Applications), Hilton Head Island, South Carolina, USA, 2012

7.        ACM SIGCOMM ICN Workshop and Tutorial Chair, Kyoto, Japan, 2016

8.        ACM MobiSys Travel Grants Chair, Florence, Italy, 2015

9.        IEEE ICCCN SDN Track Chair, Las Vegas, USA, 2015, Vancouver, Canada, 2017

10.    IEEE ICCCN GCIP Track Chair (Grid, Cloud, Internet and Peer-to-peer Computing and Communication), Shanghai, China, 2014

11.    IEEE ICCCN NACSD Track Chair (Network Architecture & Clean Slate Design), Munich, Germany, 2012

12.    IEEE/ACM UCC BIUC Workshop Chair (The Workshop on Bright Internet-based Utility Computing), Shanghai, China, 2016

13.    中国计算机学会第3届互联网学术年会副主席 (CCF Internet Conference of China, ICoC, TPC Vice-Chair), Shanghai, China, 2014

14.    FNC SDN-NGAS Workshop Chair (Workshop on Software Defined Networks for a New Generation of Applications and Services), Niagara Falls, Canada, 2014

15.    IEEE ICCE SDN Special Session Organizer (Special Session on Software-Defined Networking), Da Nang, Vietnam, 2014

16.    CCF-YOCSEF HotICN Chair (The 1st Hot Topics in Information Centric Networking), Beijing, China, 2013

17.    ACM AINTEC AWFIT Workshop Chair (Asia Workshop on Future Internet Technologies), Bangkok, Thailand, 2011

18.    IEEE SAINT FIST Workshop Chair (The 1st Workshop on Security & Trust in the Future Internet), Seattle, USA, 2009

19.    IEEE ICCIT TPC Chair (the 3rd International Conference on Convergence and hybrid Information Technology), Busan, Korea, 2008

20.    IARIA AFIN TPC Chair (International Conference on Advances in Future Internet): Nice, France, 2011, Rome, Italy, 2012, Barcelona, Spain, 2013

21.    IARIA ICN TPC Chair (International Conference on Networking): Cancun, Mexico, 2008, Cancun, Mexico, 2009

22.    IARIA ICCCGI TPC Chair (The 3rd International Multi-Conference on Computing in the Global Information Technology): Athens, Greece, 2008

23.    IARIA ICIW TPC Chair (The 3rd International Conference on Internet and Web Applications and Services), Athens, Greece, 2008

24.    IARIA ICNS TPC Chair (The 4th International Conference on Networking and Services): Gosier, Guadeloupe, 2008

25.    IAIRA ICIMP TPC Chair (The 3rd International Conference on Internet Monitoring and Protection): Bucharest, Romania, 2008

26.    HPCNCS TPC Chair (International Conference on High Performance Computing, Networking and Communication Systems): Orlando, USA, 2009

27.    AsiaFI NDN Hands-on Workshop Chair: Seoul, Korea, 2012

28.    AsiaFI/FIF WIFI Workshop Chair (Workshop on Identifiers in Future Internet): Seoul, Korea, 2011

29.    AsiaFI Summer School TPC Chair: Jeju, Korea, 2008, Jeju, Korea, 2009, Hongkong, China, 2013

 

Organizations (国际国内组织)

1.        AsiaFI (Asia Future Internet Forum): Steering Group Co-chair (2011-present), Secretariat Director (2008-2011)

2.        CANS (The Chinese American Networking Symposium) Software Defined Networking/Future Internet Working Group, Co-Chair (2012-present)

3.        ONF (Open Networking Foundation): Research Associate (2013-present), Judge of “OpenFlow Driver” Competition (2013)

4.        IEEE: Senior Member (2014-present)

5.        ACM: Senior Member (2007-present)

6.        IARIA: Fellow (2008-present)

7.        IEICE: Oversea Member  (2008-present)

8.        MEF: Research Council (2017-present)

9.        中国计算机学会:杰出会员(China Computer Federation: Distinguished Member2013-present

10.    中国计算机学会:杰出演讲者(Distinguished Speaker2014-present

11.    中国计算机学会:互联网专委会委员(Member of Internet Technical Committee, China Computer Federation2010-present

12.    中国计算机学会:学术工作委员会委员(Member of Academic Working Committee, China Computer Federation2014-present

13.    中国计算机学会:服务计算专委会委员(Member of Service Computing Technical Committee, China Computer Federation2011-2013

14.    中国计算机学会:SDN学科前沿讲习班学术主任(Academic Director of Advanced Disciplines Lectures on SDN),2015

15.    中国通信学会:高级会员(China Institute of Communications: Senior Member2007-present

16.    北京通信信息学会:理事(Beijing Communication and Information Association: Board Member2006-present

17.    下一代互联网产业联盟:副理事长(Next Generation Internet Association: Board Vice Chair2006-present

18.    中国SDN与开放式网络专业委员会:常务副主任委员(China SDN & Open Networking Commission: Standing Vice Chairman2012-present  (Strategic Collaboration with Open Networking Foundation from 2013 Photos)

19.    全球SDN测试认证中心(ONF授权的首个国际测试认证中心):首席科学家(ONF’s First International Certified Testing Lab: Chief Scientist2013-present

20.    教育部科技发展中心互联网创新联盟未来互联网/SDN”专家委员会主任(Chair of Committee of Experts on Future Internet and SDN, China Internet Innovation Union2014-present

21.    “第一届全国高校软件定义网络(SDN)应用创新开发大赛”专家委员会主任(The first SDN Application Innovation Competition for Universities: Expert Committee Chair    Photo

22.    “第二届全国高校软件定义网络(SDN)应用创新开发大赛专家委员会主任(The second SDN Application Innovation Competition for Universities: Expert Committee Chair  

23.    “第三届全国高校软件定义网络(SDN)应用创新开发大赛专家委员会主任(The second SDN Application Innovation Competition for Universities: Expert Committee Chair